Login | Deutsch | Italiano | Francais | Sitemap | search:

INFORMATION ABOUT THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA EU Regulation 2016/679 – General Data Protection Regulation (G.D.P.R.)

Dear customer / supplier,

In compliance with EU Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR) we are to communicate the new information on the processing of personal data in reference to the existing commercial relationship between LORENZ PAN SPA and its customers / suppliers.

 

Data controller

 

LORENZ PAN SPA in the person of the legal representative pro tempore is the data controller.

Personal data processed

 

We process data supplied by the customer / supplier relating to the future and/or existing commercial relationships.

Purposes for which personal data is processed

 

The data is collected with the following purposes:

- performance of a contract

- fulfill pre-contractual, contractual and tax obligations deriving from existing relationships,

as well as manage the necessary communications connected to them

- fulfill the obligations established by law, by a regulation, by community legislation, by an

order of the Authority or by an international standard

- exercise a legitimate interest as well as a right of the holder (eg the right of defense in

court, the protection of credit positions, the ordinary internal needs of an operational,

managerial and accounting nature).

 

Any deny to provide the aforementioned data will make it impossible to establish the relation- ship with the data controller.

 

Legal basis of the processing and nature of the provision of data

 

The aforementioned purposes, pursuant to art. 6 paragraph b, c and f, represent suitable legal bases of lawfulness of the processing

If it is intended to carry out processings for different purposes, a specific consent will be required from the interested parties.

 

Processing methods

 

The processing of personal data is indicated in art. 4 n. 2) G.D.P.R. and more precisely means: collection, registration, organization, conservation, consultation, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, cancellation and destruction of data. Personal data are subjected to paper and electronic and / or automated processing.

 

 

 

Scope of processing

 

The data are processed by internal subjects regularly authorized and instructed pursuant to art. 29 G.D.P.R. It is also possible to request to whom personal data are communicated, obtaining precise indications on any external subjects acting as processor or independent data controllers (consultants, technicians, transporters, etc.). We also inform that personal data may be the subject of intercompany communications between the companies of the group. The data are not subject to be disclosed. For business relationships with customers / suppliers from non-EU countries, data may also be transferred to these countries. If it becomes necessary, in the fulfillment of regulatory obligations (eg joint liability, anti-corruption, anti- mafia, occupational safety, etc.) to acquire from customers / suppliers personal data of their employees and / or legal representatives and / or collaborators, it is agreed between the parties that the undersigned company will be entitled to the processing as external controller (art. 20 G.D.P.R.) or authorized party (art. 19 G.D.P.R.). As part of the business relationship we undertake to process such data in compliance with the requirements established by the G.D.P.R., ensuring that no communication to other parties will be done without specific legal obligation.

Period for which data will be processed

 

The processing time is limited. Personal data will be processed for a reasonable period of time with regard to the purpose of the processing. If the period of processing is set by law, personal data will be processed for that period, unless the below reasons justify a longer period of processing.

At the end of the above mention period the data will be deleted, anonymised or aggregated.

Rights of the interested party

 

The interested party can at any time and for free:

- obtain from the controller confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning

him or her are being processed;

- obtain rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning him or her;

- obtain cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data

processed in violation of law, as well as to oppose, for legitimate reasons, the

processing;

- receive the personal data concerning him or her in a structured, commonly used and

machine-readable format and have the right to transmit those data to another controller without hindrance from the controller to which the personal data have been

provided;

- object, on grounds relating to his or her particular situation, on processing of personal

data concerning him or her; the objection does not prejudicing the lawfulness of the

treatment based on the consent given prior to the revocation

- to file a lawsuit to the supervisory authority (Garante per la Protezione dei Dati

Personali) where the conditions exist.

 

The related requests can be forwarded to LORENZ PAN SPA by e-mail: privacy@lorenzpan.com or by mail to the address Via Johann Kravogl 10 – 39100 Bolzano (ITALY).

Amendments and updates

 

This information is updated to October 15, 2018. The undersigned company may make changes and / or additions to this information, also as a consequence of any subsequent additions and / or regulatory changes.

The interested party can view the information that is constantly updated in the Privacy section of the www.lorenzpan.com/service website.

 

Analysis services

This website uses features of the analysis service Google Analytics of Google Inc. („Google“). Google Analytics is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. The relation to Google Analytics is governed by the US Privacy Shield.

 

Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files which are stored on your computer and allow for an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by cookies (including your IP address) is transferred to and stored by Google on a server in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website (e.g. search terms entered), compiling reports on website activities for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may transfer this information to third parties, where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

 

For this website Google Analytics was extended to include the code "anonymizeIp" to protect your data and to ensure an anonymized collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking).

 

You can prevent the storage of cookies by activating the corresponding setting on your browser. In addition, you can prevent the collection of data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link: An opt-out cookie will be set, preventing the collection of your data when using the website in the future: Disable Google Analytics

 

However, please be advised that if you opt out of using cookies you may not be able to fully use all features of this website.

 

Duration of storage / deletion

The expiration time of cookies set by Google Analytics is between ten minutes and two years.

Find more details on the cookies used at:

https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage